?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[Spazz] SHINee says, TaeYang's HOT

누난 너무 예뻐


Seriously the guys of SHINee (샤이니) are too cute for words. I just finished listening to their mini album, and the song '누난 너무 예뻐' (Trans: Noona is very pretty/Noona you're so pretty) does it for me. What noona wouldn't melt hearing them sing that? I'm still on the edge on the rest of the album because I guess I was expecting something different than what I heard. It's still the same SMPop, but it doesn't take away from the fact that the boys sound awesome, and it is a little different. ^_^

I love the MV for their debut song. The song itself is pretty smooth, and the boys can really dance. But I found myself chuckling while watching it for the first time because some of the scenes looked a bit awkward... That and Taemin reminded of Shin Jung Hwan at times, espeically when he was wearing the yellow jacket (I blame the hair). That silly smile he keeps wearing is so cute! I swear I have a thing for the magnae of music groups. He was the first one I could distinguish from the others. xD



Have you guys listened to Taeyang's new solo album?? Oh YoungBae, you make this noona so happy! The title fits the whole album so well, HOT.

I finally mailed out my reply for Ruth's wedding. I can't wait. She's getting married!! Yay!! =D It's still raining, but the weather report doesn't even say anything about rain. lol. It's more like scattered showers I guess. Because one moment the sky will be really dark and it'll be raining, and next the sky will clear and it'll be nice and sunny. I looked out of my window when my room suddenly became bright... and in the distance I see more dark clouds coming. lol. K back to cleaning. I can't believe it's only 3pm right now... it feels like I've been up forever. I love my days off. xD

Music: TaeYang - Baby I'm Sorry
Mood: I'm so sorry but I love you, 다 거짓말~ (does that even count as a mood? xD)

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
douches
May. 22nd, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
SM really knows how to do business. :D
skylen
May. 22nd, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Amen.

I think. xD I love your icon btw! That's Minho isn't it? 8DDD
douches
May. 22nd, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
YEAH MAN.

Yes it is. 8D :D Thank you♥
skylen
May. 22nd, 2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm slowly learning who's who! Keyword, slowly. Thank the heavens that SM didn't come out with another Super Junior-ish band. It took me a couple weeks to get all the members names straight! xD
douches
May. 22nd, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
LULZ. Took me 2 days just to memorize Super Junior names. xD Took me a whole week to know all SHINee's names because I don't know who's who. xD
skylen
May. 22nd, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
That impressive! Somehow I kept getting some members mixed up... though now I can't for the life of me remember how I could have done something like that. xD I think I can tell the difference between SHINee members now... but we'll see once their performance and other stuff comes out. lol.

Speaking of SHINee, I should get crackin' on the icons I'm making of them. I keep getting distracted by other things. xD
douches
May. 23rd, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
LULZ. I'm getting ONEW and KEY mixed up for no reasons. D:

I can't wait to see them :D/♥
chupark
May. 22nd, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
TAEYANGGGGGGGGGGGGGG >:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
HELLO YB. YOU MAKE ME HAPPY IN THE PANTZZZ

s;dlfja;sdklfja;lskdjfa;slkdjf

oooooohhhh weddings are fun :D
skylen
May. 22nd, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
TAEYANGGGGGGGGGGGGGG >:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
HELLO YB. YOU MAKE ME HAPPY IN THE PANTZZZ


Lmao, ILU you know that! xDDDD

I can't wait for the wedding! It's been a few years since I've been to one!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )